McKendree College Conference Awards:
2019 Fall
2019- Katie Morwick- Outstanding Delegate
2019- Cole Brown- Superior Delegate
2019- Beth Buchanan- Superior Delegate
2019- Violet Morgan- Superior Delegate
2019- Lucas Schilling- Honorable Mention Delegate
2019 Peru Superior Delegation (Lucas Schilling, Violet Morgan, Katie Morwick, Cole Brown, Logan Henerfauth, Chelsea Hooker, Ellie Brewer, Brooke Maus and Beth Buchanan)
2019- Chelsea Hooker- Superior Delegate
2019- Cole Brown- Superior Delegate
2019- Katie Morwick- Honorable Mention Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper, Honorable Mention Resolution
2019- Beth Buchanan- Honorable Mention Delegate
2019- Brooke Maus- Honorable Mention Delegate
2019- Lucas Schilling- Honorable Mention Delegate
2018 (Fall) Conference was cancelled due to inclement weather
2018 Sweden Honorable Mention Delegation (Brooke Cole, Willa Sauer, Lily Poole, Chelsea Hooker, Mia Gerli, Claire Hoffmann, Michael Chism, Chela Cain and Violet Morgan)
2018- Brooke Cole- Outstanding Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2018- Willa Sauer- Outstanding Policy Statement
2018- Chelsea Hooker- Superior Delegate
2018- Lily Poole- Honorable Mention Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Brooke Cole- Outstanding Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Lily Poole- Superior Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Willa Sauer- Honorable Mention Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Chelsea Hooker- Honorable Mention Delegate
2017 Venezuela Honorable Mention delegation (Brooke Cole, Willa Sauer, Lily Poole, Jaynie Vanatta, Molly Lewis, Mia Gerli, Claire Hoffmann, Michael Chism and Wil Zucha)
2017- Brooke Cole- Superior Delegate
2017- Willa Sauer- Superior Delegate
2017- Lily Poole- Superior Delegate
2017- Jaynie Vanataa- Superior Delegate
2016 (Fall)- Brooke Cole- Superior Delegate
2016 Russian Federation MOST Outstanding delegation (Quentin Bangle, Caleb Buchanan, Avery Lubbes, Eddie Van Zandt, Brandyn Stuart, Alex Chettle, Willa Sauer,Lily Poole, Chela Cain)
2016- Quentin Bangle-Honorable Mention Delegate
2016- Caleb Buchanan- Superior Delegate
2016- Avery Lubbes- Outstanding Position Paper, Superior Delegate, Superior Resolution
2016- Eddie Van Zandt- Superior Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper, Honorable Mention- Resolution, Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2016- Brandyn Stuart- Superior Delegate
2016- Alex Chettle- Superior Delegate
2016- Brooke Cole- Superior Delegate
2016- Willa Sauer- Honorable Mention Delegate
2016- Lily Poole- Honorable Mention Delegate
2015 (Fall) Quentin Bangle- Outstanding Delegate
2015 (Fall) Caleb Buchanan- Honorable Mention Delegate
2015 Republic of Korea Outstanding Delegation (Morgan Redohl, Corey Gaynor, Marissa Phillips, Ericka Hefflinger, Justin Fausz, Quentin Bangle, Avery Lubbes and Eddie Van Zandt)
2015- Marissa Phillips- Outstanding Delegate
2015- Ericka Hefflinger- Outstanding Delegate
2015- Morgan Redohl- Superior Delegate, Superior Position Paper
2015- Corey Gaynor- Superior Delegate
2015- Quentin Bangle- Superior Delegate
2015- Avery Lubbes- Honorable Mention Delegate
2015- Eddie Van Zandt- Honorable Mention
2015- Caleb Buchanan- Superior Resolution, Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 (Fall) Corey Gaynor- Outstanding Delegate
2014 (Fall) Marissa Phillips- Outstanding Delegate
2014 (Fall) Morgan Redohl- Outstanding Delegate
2014 (Fall) Quentin Bangle- Superior Delegate
2014 (Fall) Avery Lubbes- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 (Fall) Justin Fausz- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 (Fall) Willa Sauer- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 Luxembourg MOST Outstanding delegation (Jack Fitzwilliam, Paige Bangle, Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism, Alex Petri, Corey Gaynor, Morgan Redohl and Quentin Bangle)
2014 Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate, Superior Resolution
2014 Jack Fitzwilliam- Superior Delegate, Superior Position Paper
2014 Morgan Redohl- Outstanding Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2014 Elizabeth Chism- Superior Delegate
2014 Corey Gaynor- Superior Delegate
2014 Paige Bangle- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 Quentin Bangle- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 Justin Fausz- Superior Delegate
2014 Marissa Phillips- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013 (Fall) Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate
2013 (Fall) Jack Fitzwilliam- Outstanding Delegate
2013 (Fall) Carly Vogt- Honorable Mention IPD
2013 (Fall) Elizabeth Chism- Honorable Mention
2013 (Fall) Morgan Redohl- Honorable Mention
2013 South Africa Delegation Superior (Jack Fitzwilliam, Paige Bangle, Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism, Alex Petri, Justin Fausz, Josh Lewis and Corey Gaynor)
2013 Paige Bangle- Outstanding Delegate, Superior Position Paper, Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2013 Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate, Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2013- Jack Fitzwilliam- Superior Delegate
2013 Josh Lewis- Superior Delegate
2013 Quentin Bangle- Superior Delegate
2013 Elizabeth Chism- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013 Corey Gaynor- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013- Kenzi Redohl- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013- Morgan Redohl- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013- Eddie Van Zandt- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 (Fall) Josh Lewis- Outstanding Delegate
2012 (Fall) Ethan May- Superior Delegate
2012 (Fall) Paige Bangle- Superior Delegate
2012 (Fall) Justin Fausz- Superior Delegate
2012 (Fall) Corey Gaynor- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Delegation Outstanding (Michael Sonnenfelt, Adam Eads, Jon Heavner, Joe Heavner, Ethan May, Paige Bangle, Elizabeth Chism, Alex Petri)
2012 Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate, Superior Policy Statement
2012 Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate 2012 Alex Petri- Outstanding Position Paper
2012 Jon Heavner- Superior Delegate
2012 Joe Heavner- Superior Delegate
2012 Josh Lewis- Superior Delegate
2012 Elizabeth Chism- Superior Delegate
2012 Paige Bangle- Superior Delegate
2012 Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 Jack Fitzwilliam- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 Justin Fausz- Honorable Mention Delegate
2011 (Fall) Jon Heavner- Outstanding Delegate
2011 (Fall) Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate
2011 (Fall) Paige Bangle- Superior Delegate
2011 (Fall) Joe Heavner- Superior Delegate
2011 (Fall) Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate
2011 (Fall) Alex Petri- Honorable Mention Delegate
2011 Bosnian Delegation Superior (Chuck Knollman, Jacob Rusteberg, Chad Phillips, Jacob Franke, Michael Sonnenfelt, Adam Eads, Jon Heavner, Ethan May)
2011 Chuck Knollman- Superior Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2011 Jacob Rusteberg- Superior Delegate
2011 Jacob Franke- Superior Delegate
2011 Jon Heavner- Superior Delegate
2011 Michael Sonnenfelt- Honorable Mention Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2011 Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2011 Ethan May- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Jacob Franke- Outstanding Delegate
2010 (Fall) Michael Sonnenfelt- Outstanding Delegate
2010 (Fall) Jacob Rusteberg- Superior Delegate
2010 (Fall) Chuck Knollman- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Jon Heavner- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Ethan May- Honorable Mention
2010 Chuck Knollman- Superior Delegate
2010 Jacob Franke- Superior Delegate
2010 Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate
2010 Reed Spurgeon- Superior Delegate
2010 Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2009 Robert Sonnenfelt- Superior Policy Statement
2009 Gretchen Oldelm- Superior Position Paper
2009 Chuck Knollman- Superior Delgate
2009 Jacob Franke- Superior Delegate
2009 Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate
2008 Russian Delegation Honorable Mention (Sarah Redohl, Austin Clayton, Ryan Hefflinger, Kylee Inman, Zack Marquardt, Ryan Mueller, Christopher Schlemmer and Robert Sonnenfelt)
2008 Austin Clayton-Superior Delegate
2008 Ryan Hefflinger-Honorable Mention Delegate
2008 Zack Marquardt-Superior Position Paper
2008 Ryan Mueller-Superior Delegate and Outstanding Position Paper
2008 Sarah Redohl-Honorable Mention Delegate
2008 Chuck Knollman-Honorable Mention Delegate
2007 Ryan Mueller-Superior Policy Statement and Superior Position Paper
2007 Sarah Redohl-Honorable Mention Resolution
2006 Travis Clayton-Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2006 Heather Nast- Honorable Mention Delegate
2005 Chelsea Teisberg/Valerie Dillard-Policy Statement
2004 Model UN originated at the suggestion and efforts of Paul Whittington
Blackburn College Conference Awards:
2015 United States Delegation 1st Place- Corey Gaynor, Justin Fausz, Marissa Phillips, Avery Lubbes, Eddie Van Zandt, Quentin Bangle
2014 United States Delegation 3rd Place- Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism, Corey Gaynor, Morgan Redohl, Quentin Bangle, Avery Lubbes, Eddie Van Zandt
2013 United Kingdom Delegation 2nd Place- Security Council and Economic/Social- Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism and Jack FitzWilliam
2012 Russian Federation Delegation 1st Place Delegation- Michael Sonnenfelt, Clayton Middleton, Ethan May, Paige Bangle, Alex Petri, Elizabeth Chism, Jack Fitzwilliam
2011 United Kingdom Delegation 1st Place Delegation(Unanimous Decision)- Chuck Knollman, Jacob Rusteberg, Chad Phillips, Michael Sonnenfelt, Jacob Gruber, Joe Heavner, Ethan May
2010 Libyan Delegation 1st Place Delegation- Michael Sonnenfelt, Jacob Rusteberg, Tiffani Baum, Reed Spurgeon, Chad Phillips, Chuck Knollman, Shelby Jarrett
2009 Iranian Delegation 3rd Place- General Assembly: Gretchen Oldelm, Michael Sonnenfelt, Robert Sonnenfelt, Zane Maus, Zane Weber 3rd Place- IAEA: Jacob Franke and Chuck Knollman
2019 Fall
2019- Katie Morwick- Outstanding Delegate
2019- Cole Brown- Superior Delegate
2019- Beth Buchanan- Superior Delegate
2019- Violet Morgan- Superior Delegate
2019- Lucas Schilling- Honorable Mention Delegate
2019 Peru Superior Delegation (Lucas Schilling, Violet Morgan, Katie Morwick, Cole Brown, Logan Henerfauth, Chelsea Hooker, Ellie Brewer, Brooke Maus and Beth Buchanan)
2019- Chelsea Hooker- Superior Delegate
2019- Cole Brown- Superior Delegate
2019- Katie Morwick- Honorable Mention Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper, Honorable Mention Resolution
2019- Beth Buchanan- Honorable Mention Delegate
2019- Brooke Maus- Honorable Mention Delegate
2019- Lucas Schilling- Honorable Mention Delegate
2018 (Fall) Conference was cancelled due to inclement weather
2018 Sweden Honorable Mention Delegation (Brooke Cole, Willa Sauer, Lily Poole, Chelsea Hooker, Mia Gerli, Claire Hoffmann, Michael Chism, Chela Cain and Violet Morgan)
2018- Brooke Cole- Outstanding Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2018- Willa Sauer- Outstanding Policy Statement
2018- Chelsea Hooker- Superior Delegate
2018- Lily Poole- Honorable Mention Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Brooke Cole- Outstanding Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Lily Poole- Superior Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Willa Sauer- Honorable Mention Delegate
2017 (Fall)- Chelsea Hooker- Honorable Mention Delegate
2017 Venezuela Honorable Mention delegation (Brooke Cole, Willa Sauer, Lily Poole, Jaynie Vanatta, Molly Lewis, Mia Gerli, Claire Hoffmann, Michael Chism and Wil Zucha)
2017- Brooke Cole- Superior Delegate
2017- Willa Sauer- Superior Delegate
2017- Lily Poole- Superior Delegate
2017- Jaynie Vanataa- Superior Delegate
2016 (Fall)- Brooke Cole- Superior Delegate
2016 Russian Federation MOST Outstanding delegation (Quentin Bangle, Caleb Buchanan, Avery Lubbes, Eddie Van Zandt, Brandyn Stuart, Alex Chettle, Willa Sauer,Lily Poole, Chela Cain)
2016- Quentin Bangle-Honorable Mention Delegate
2016- Caleb Buchanan- Superior Delegate
2016- Avery Lubbes- Outstanding Position Paper, Superior Delegate, Superior Resolution
2016- Eddie Van Zandt- Superior Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper, Honorable Mention- Resolution, Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2016- Brandyn Stuart- Superior Delegate
2016- Alex Chettle- Superior Delegate
2016- Brooke Cole- Superior Delegate
2016- Willa Sauer- Honorable Mention Delegate
2016- Lily Poole- Honorable Mention Delegate
2015 (Fall) Quentin Bangle- Outstanding Delegate
2015 (Fall) Caleb Buchanan- Honorable Mention Delegate
2015 Republic of Korea Outstanding Delegation (Morgan Redohl, Corey Gaynor, Marissa Phillips, Ericka Hefflinger, Justin Fausz, Quentin Bangle, Avery Lubbes and Eddie Van Zandt)
2015- Marissa Phillips- Outstanding Delegate
2015- Ericka Hefflinger- Outstanding Delegate
2015- Morgan Redohl- Superior Delegate, Superior Position Paper
2015- Corey Gaynor- Superior Delegate
2015- Quentin Bangle- Superior Delegate
2015- Avery Lubbes- Honorable Mention Delegate
2015- Eddie Van Zandt- Honorable Mention
2015- Caleb Buchanan- Superior Resolution, Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 (Fall) Corey Gaynor- Outstanding Delegate
2014 (Fall) Marissa Phillips- Outstanding Delegate
2014 (Fall) Morgan Redohl- Outstanding Delegate
2014 (Fall) Quentin Bangle- Superior Delegate
2014 (Fall) Avery Lubbes- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 (Fall) Justin Fausz- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 (Fall) Willa Sauer- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 Luxembourg MOST Outstanding delegation (Jack Fitzwilliam, Paige Bangle, Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism, Alex Petri, Corey Gaynor, Morgan Redohl and Quentin Bangle)
2014 Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate, Superior Resolution
2014 Jack Fitzwilliam- Superior Delegate, Superior Position Paper
2014 Morgan Redohl- Outstanding Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2014 Elizabeth Chism- Superior Delegate
2014 Corey Gaynor- Superior Delegate
2014 Paige Bangle- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 Quentin Bangle- Honorable Mention Delegate
2014 Justin Fausz- Superior Delegate
2014 Marissa Phillips- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013 (Fall) Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate
2013 (Fall) Jack Fitzwilliam- Outstanding Delegate
2013 (Fall) Carly Vogt- Honorable Mention IPD
2013 (Fall) Elizabeth Chism- Honorable Mention
2013 (Fall) Morgan Redohl- Honorable Mention
2013 South Africa Delegation Superior (Jack Fitzwilliam, Paige Bangle, Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism, Alex Petri, Justin Fausz, Josh Lewis and Corey Gaynor)
2013 Paige Bangle- Outstanding Delegate, Superior Position Paper, Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2013 Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate, Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2013- Jack Fitzwilliam- Superior Delegate
2013 Josh Lewis- Superior Delegate
2013 Quentin Bangle- Superior Delegate
2013 Elizabeth Chism- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013 Corey Gaynor- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013- Kenzi Redohl- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013- Morgan Redohl- Honorable Mention Delegate
2013- Eddie Van Zandt- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 (Fall) Josh Lewis- Outstanding Delegate
2012 (Fall) Ethan May- Superior Delegate
2012 (Fall) Paige Bangle- Superior Delegate
2012 (Fall) Justin Fausz- Superior Delegate
2012 (Fall) Corey Gaynor- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Delegation Outstanding (Michael Sonnenfelt, Adam Eads, Jon Heavner, Joe Heavner, Ethan May, Paige Bangle, Elizabeth Chism, Alex Petri)
2012 Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate, Superior Policy Statement
2012 Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate 2012 Alex Petri- Outstanding Position Paper
2012 Jon Heavner- Superior Delegate
2012 Joe Heavner- Superior Delegate
2012 Josh Lewis- Superior Delegate
2012 Elizabeth Chism- Superior Delegate
2012 Paige Bangle- Superior Delegate
2012 Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 Jack Fitzwilliam- Honorable Mention Delegate
2012 Justin Fausz- Honorable Mention Delegate
2011 (Fall) Jon Heavner- Outstanding Delegate
2011 (Fall) Ethan May- Outstanding Delegate
2011 (Fall) Paige Bangle- Superior Delegate
2011 (Fall) Joe Heavner- Superior Delegate
2011 (Fall) Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate
2011 (Fall) Alex Petri- Honorable Mention Delegate
2011 Bosnian Delegation Superior (Chuck Knollman, Jacob Rusteberg, Chad Phillips, Jacob Franke, Michael Sonnenfelt, Adam Eads, Jon Heavner, Ethan May)
2011 Chuck Knollman- Superior Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2011 Jacob Rusteberg- Superior Delegate
2011 Jacob Franke- Superior Delegate
2011 Jon Heavner- Superior Delegate
2011 Michael Sonnenfelt- Honorable Mention Delegate, Honorable Mention Position Paper
2011 Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2011 Ethan May- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Jacob Franke- Outstanding Delegate
2010 (Fall) Michael Sonnenfelt- Outstanding Delegate
2010 (Fall) Jacob Rusteberg- Superior Delegate
2010 (Fall) Chuck Knollman- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Jon Heavner- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2010 (Fall) Ethan May- Honorable Mention
2010 Chuck Knollman- Superior Delegate
2010 Jacob Franke- Superior Delegate
2010 Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate
2010 Reed Spurgeon- Superior Delegate
2010 Adam Eads- Honorable Mention Delegate
2009 Robert Sonnenfelt- Superior Policy Statement
2009 Gretchen Oldelm- Superior Position Paper
2009 Chuck Knollman- Superior Delgate
2009 Jacob Franke- Superior Delegate
2009 Michael Sonnenfelt- Superior Delegate
2008 Russian Delegation Honorable Mention (Sarah Redohl, Austin Clayton, Ryan Hefflinger, Kylee Inman, Zack Marquardt, Ryan Mueller, Christopher Schlemmer and Robert Sonnenfelt)
2008 Austin Clayton-Superior Delegate
2008 Ryan Hefflinger-Honorable Mention Delegate
2008 Zack Marquardt-Superior Position Paper
2008 Ryan Mueller-Superior Delegate and Outstanding Position Paper
2008 Sarah Redohl-Honorable Mention Delegate
2008 Chuck Knollman-Honorable Mention Delegate
2007 Ryan Mueller-Superior Policy Statement and Superior Position Paper
2007 Sarah Redohl-Honorable Mention Resolution
2006 Travis Clayton-Honorable Mention Policy Statement
2006 Heather Nast- Honorable Mention Delegate
2005 Chelsea Teisberg/Valerie Dillard-Policy Statement
2004 Model UN originated at the suggestion and efforts of Paul Whittington
Blackburn College Conference Awards:
2015 United States Delegation 1st Place- Corey Gaynor, Justin Fausz, Marissa Phillips, Avery Lubbes, Eddie Van Zandt, Quentin Bangle
2014 United States Delegation 3rd Place- Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism, Corey Gaynor, Morgan Redohl, Quentin Bangle, Avery Lubbes, Eddie Van Zandt
2013 United Kingdom Delegation 2nd Place- Security Council and Economic/Social- Ethan May, Elizabeth Chism and Jack FitzWilliam
2012 Russian Federation Delegation 1st Place Delegation- Michael Sonnenfelt, Clayton Middleton, Ethan May, Paige Bangle, Alex Petri, Elizabeth Chism, Jack Fitzwilliam
2011 United Kingdom Delegation 1st Place Delegation(Unanimous Decision)- Chuck Knollman, Jacob Rusteberg, Chad Phillips, Michael Sonnenfelt, Jacob Gruber, Joe Heavner, Ethan May
2010 Libyan Delegation 1st Place Delegation- Michael Sonnenfelt, Jacob Rusteberg, Tiffani Baum, Reed Spurgeon, Chad Phillips, Chuck Knollman, Shelby Jarrett
2009 Iranian Delegation 3rd Place- General Assembly: Gretchen Oldelm, Michael Sonnenfelt, Robert Sonnenfelt, Zane Maus, Zane Weber 3rd Place- IAEA: Jacob Franke and Chuck Knollman